Monday, January 30, 2012


I was from thursday (19.1.12) - sunday (22.1.12) in Hamburg ♥ I didn´t skipped school no worries.
It was a trip with my music class, which consists of 8 ladies (incl. me) and my headmaster, who is also my music teacher. Last year, we also went to Hamburg to study but we only stayed for 3 days. We decided right after the trip, that we definitely need to repeat it! So there we were!♥

Day 1 On the way to Hamburg

My friend Mo (same class) was so friendly and offered me pick me up, since we´re living in the same area. I hurried up to the bus station so we can start punctually from her place, but the bus came some minutes earlier and I couldn´t run with my suitcase and bag...û.u I really started to panik, because the next bus would came in 10min. and the walk to her takes additionaly 15min!!! I called her immediately and after a while she picked up her phone...I asked her what to do...and that´s what she said "You know that I´ve told you, that our meet is at 9.30 am right?" me:"Yes!!!AND WE´RE TOO LATE. I´M SO SORRY", she: "It´s 8.30, dude."

xD...Yesh I´m the most intelligent person on this world! Well at least, better too early than too late! :'D

The train started at 10 am and I played Pokémon during the whole trip to Hamburg. After arriving, we went to our hostle and unpacked our suitcases. The room was very clean compared to last time.

picture of the room will come soon~<3 and me playing Pokémon lol [btw my friend is leaning on my shoulder.]

Afterwards we split our group and searched for Cup n Go. We missed it soo much, that we´ve decided for SMASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM,CORN,CHEEEEEEEESEEE♥♥♥ & Salt. It sounds really simple right? But it tastes sooo goood.

 And we met each other at 5pm again to visit "BEATLE MANIA!". It´s in the near of the famous area "Reeperbahn".
It has 5 floors and every of these rooms were decorated sooo nicely ♥

Look at these HUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUGE HEADPHONES!!! You could listen to Yesterday and Yellow Submarine ♥ Yes Yes a very cute idea.

There was also a room, where you could record your singing and buy it on a usb-stick♥

shoooooooooo colourful ♥


This was personally my favourite one. It´s dedicated to their song "Yellow Submarine" and it really looks like one *-* You could push on buttons and it made strange noise lol...

My dinner ♥

Pasta to go. Flavour: chicken&curry. It really looks pretty good..but it tasted like..nothing? it´s kind of interesting that food can taste neutral wasn´t natural...but neutral.

At the End of the day we rested in our rooms and had a typically girly chit chat ♥


Day 2

We woke up at 8 am, I guess and prepared ourselves for the breakfast and went on to search for the school, where we had stayed for 2days. It was a cloister school, well originally it was a cloister for women, but it turned to a high school.

The headmaster of the school gave us a room in container. To be honest...I´ve never seen a container in/at a school o.O It looks like an area, where bad pupils should be punished. :'D Hopefully, it wasn´t.
Even though I have to admit, that the room was small but quiet comfortable.
Of course we worked really hard as you can see...No offense but we really did. :'D 6 hours every day...with 30min-1hour break!

We always had free time after after the 3pm.We spent most of the time in the hostel or in a mall.

On that day we had dinner altogether with our teacher. We wanted to go into a karaokebar...but we didn´t find a good one in our near. u.u

Camwhoring time~

(in the hostel)

After the dinner we split our groups, becase some of us had planned already something. Mo and I went to THE "Reeperbahn" again. WOOHOO~ Party and all dat normal stuff . It wasn´t funny at the beginning...we looked in to 5 different clubs and pubs..but it was surprisingly empty and it was friday!!! btw this pic was taken in the afternoon, when we went to the Beatle Mania.

Day 3

Our 3rd day started like the day before, but this time we didn´t need one hour to find the way and guess what? IT HAD SNOWED<33333 *-* Love Hamburg now more than I´ve done before.


aiii<3 I really love the rose ring (Accessorize! yup yup I love the label soooooooooo much) and the ribbon access, which I´ve bought in a Gyaru store in HongKong ♥ I need to take a snapshot of my lil shopping in Hamburg, still. I bought another ring there (Accessorize) haha

 The weather in Hamburg was either very windy or rainy. I hate wind&rain >.< I changed the colour of the pic and it turned out really professional...exepts the censored faces and my baldness haha.

to be honest...I kind of forgot what we´ve done in this afternoon...I can only remember that I´ve bought my

Last evening of our last classtrip...was really funny, but when I have to think´s kind of sad. I really loved our class trips. It was always so nice spending so much time with my friends. ♥ u.u .Our teacher was very kind and invited us to a fish restaurant. We did a research and found a good karaokebar and went straight after our dinner to it. We were too early, but the owner let us in.  I´m Asian but I´ve never been into a karaokebar before lol!!! Not really thinkable, but as you can see.
I was really scared D: I´m not a good singer or either a good concerning the entertaining part...I´m a loser/noob. I was lucky that I didn´t need to sing solo. The karaokebar were full after an hour. I guess the location of it was really centered. [It is a part of the Reeperbahn lol.]
I enjoyed the atmosphere when everyone has sung with us, because I could sing as worst as I could and nobody would have heared me haha. Of course I tried it and nobody has noticed it lol...I know it´s embarrassing, but nobody (exept some) knows me in nothing can stop me! hihi~
We sang "Roses by Outkast" and "Oops I did it again by Britney Spears". GOOD CHOICE. We failed so much at the rapping part and speaking part  :P
We switched the location because Christiana [good friend of mine] had her birthday on sunday and we wanted to sing Happy Birthday on 00:00 o´clock, but someone was faster than us and has reserved the appointment -___-
After the location switch, Christiana got a personal Happy Birthday remix song! Such a nice evening ♥
We we´ve changed the location 2 times and went back to our hostel.

Day 4

We woke up at 8am and
 had prepared a a small surprise for Christiana ♥

Sooooo cuuuute<3

We didn´t have that much time to enjoy our breakfast...because we didn´t pack our things together before...after checking out of the hostel we splitted our group again (some went to Starbucks, but some wanted something else) and met each other later at 2pm in the train station.

On the way back to Berlin was also really funny, because some dudes sat infront of us and had funny conversations. They have realised nearly after 2hours that we´re laughing about them. I´ve never said that I´m a good person okay? ê.e

FINALLY I´VE FINISHED THE POST! WOOHOO. I will check the grammar part tomorrow. I´m so tired now x.x Forgive me & good night my lovelies ♥

Tuesday, January 24, 2012

Super French Movie with Super Nachos! | Hurray Tumblr!

Hey lovelies!
I will blog in my next post about my trip some days ago. I was in Hamburg last week from thursday till sunday and still need the pictures of the other ppl, since I´ve only taken my digicam with me♥

It has snown yesterday in Berlin and the days before when I was in Hamburg! ~~~ヾ(^∇^)

Bought the cute hat in Hamburg (Accessorize) ♥ It´s L.O.V.E! excuse me for my strange face expression u.u

I didn´t do much in the last days...but I just want to mention the movie French comedy "Intouchables", which I´ve seen with my French class yesterday. I really recommend it to EVERYONE. I´ve seen it in French with German subtitles and it was more than awesome♥ It was funny from the beginning till the end, but it was also very sad at some parts. The topic is mainly about a friendship between a rich man (Philippe), who gets helped by a "poor" guy (Driss), since he´s paralyzed from his throat till his feets. In my point of view, the jokes of Driss was the best and most hilarious one! btw The story is based on the truth, which makes it even more beautiful  ♥
It´s really worthe it. We went to a Mexican restaurant afterward...really the Nachos Napoli were SOOO DELICIOUS! Sadly, that I forgot the name of the restaurant. T___T Stupid me.

I really loved the music they played.
The songname: September
Interpret: Earth,wind&fire

Tuesday, January 17, 2012

New Glasses and Cookie Love ♥

My friend Ani came back from Australia like nearly one week ago and today I got a package from her *-* It was filled with HOMEMADE! COOOOOOOKIIIEES ♥ SO ADORABLE!!!and 2 figures <3 well I need to share the cookies and 1 figure with someone, who baked with me the cookies for lovely Ani. Such a good good girl ♥
Mine looked really crappy compared to hers u.u

Now my new glasses. The clerk was after a while kind of desperated...I was sooo glad that he has found this pair after an hour. Really...I´m not in to glasses thaaat much...he wasn´t really satisfied with it,because he wanted something special and a more appealing pair... but I told him that I want to have casual glasses, because it´s less stress for me to get the right outfit and make up colour lol He agreed with me and ordered it in this colour (CHOCOLATE BROWN♥) this time he only had ORANGE...

There´s not a big difference in contrast to my old one.


Monday, January 16, 2012

The Power of Make Up? | 2 Days without technology.

Actually I shouldn´t be here and spend my time with blogging. But since my Englishteacher made an experiment with us some days ago...I think it´s alright and should give myself a break. The story of our experiment: 

We´ve got technology as our main topic atm. My teacher decided that we shouldn´t use the computer (incl. internet), handy, television,mp3/ipod etc. etc. well nearly everything, which where invented after 1926!!! 
I know that 2 days don´t sound much. But trust was like hell. Right after the English lesson, we were forced to turn off our handys. Even though, we (the pupil) has started complaining xD So we made a compromise and were allowed to use our phone(fixed network) at home and cassette tapes/cassette recorder WITH ANTENNA!
When I arrived home, I stood infront of the living room with closed eyes, because I knew that my mom was watching television and screamed "TURN OFF THE TELEVISION!! TURN IT OFF!! AAAHHH TURN OOFFF THE SHIIET!".(turned paranoid somehow lol) my sister and mom looked at me thought I had lost my nervse completely xD I´ve told them about my project...and they laughed at me very hard T^T My sister even said, that I deserve it. Nowadays children are sitting too often and too long ifront of any medias. Now I should take the time and feel a book. YUPP not reading....but feeling a touching the cover and the to feel the soul of a book maybe? Well I´m not sure about it.

I went into my room with the telephone...sat between my television and computer...and started to call my best friend. We met each other later with 2 other friends (same class, same project & same sorrow). We dined at "Tomasa" and had a great time <3 Even chit chatting, gossiping,enjoying our meals took only 2 1/2 hours!!! What to do? We went to McDonalds...I KNOW RIGHT!!! Of course it makes sense to drive with the cars to McD' with a full tummy. We can order soft drinks and feel a new atmosphere right? 
The interesting thing was...I met a good McD' 10pm? She sat directly in my view with her boyfriend...and over them there was a FREAKING PLASMA TV ABOUT FASHION!!! It was so hard to ignore it T^T.....but I could do it.Nhaa okay I peeked at it for one second...but not on purpose.. >.< Right after McD', we went home...I realized, that I´ve got plenty of I put a mask on...and started went sleep at midnight.

 Second day was okay-ish, since I´ve got school till 3pm and later on private lessons for 1 1/2 hours. I had a nap afterwards till evening. LOL So i kind of succeeded the project and went online. I had nearly 300 e-mails. So scary...

Well all in all, it was a nice experience to find out how it is surviving the daily life without any digital tools.
I found out that lots of classmates didn´t even dare to stick to the rules, which pissed me off totally. Even though, it´s their disadvantage, because they don´t know how much 1 hours is worth it. I did soo many things in a short time...and started to continue some hobbies, which I´ve left somewhere uncompleted such as pictures...The influence of medias are really amazing. Keep in mind, that you won´t get addicted, lovely.

Btw. I found out that purple eye shadow really fits to grey eyes lol and yupp. I always fail at using make up. Nothing new right? xP

Before and after (left pic was taken some years ago. I look like 12yr old compared to the right pic.LOL a guy asked me some days ago, if I were 21!! And another guy told me that I look like a 14yr old.)

Me without any make up or photoshop.BAREFACE AAAHH *running in circles*. A reason why I didn´t maximized it.

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Gyaru Hair Inspiration - Curl-Experiments

Ok her hair isn´t curled....but I found it..and OH EM GEE~ SO PRETTY HER MAKE UP! Love SPARKLES*^*

Today I want to talk about curls...okay curled hair.(sounds better)
My hair structure is wavy most of neither full straight or annoys me sooo much, because straight hair or curled hair are needed for my hairstyle try-outs and I´m not a fan of using be honest...I use the old fashioned curler xD and also other methods e.g. socks. My biggest inspiration for hairstyling will be always the Gyarus. 
(also Scene-Style, when it comes to layered&puffy hair)
I can look at their (Gyaru) pictures the whole day long haha I´m totally amazed by their outfits and styling! They probably need hours to do their hair and make up. It´s kind of sad that all ppl says that Gyarus are totally fake...well sure they use lots of make up. You compare them with their natural face (without any make up) and before having their surgeries always. It´s normal that they look "uglier" then. You´re just used to their looks with make up. What pisses me off most are ppl saying that Ulzzang (Korean word for:Best face) are sooo much naturally! NO WAY! They also had surgeries and they also wear wigs/extensions and if they had not any´s hardcore photoshop then. Well...let´s talk about it another time. Getting late now and I´ve got school tomorrow. u.u

Now the real part:
YUMACHI LOVE♥ Her curled hair is always the best in my point of view.
Another Yumachi pic♥

 Nana Suzuki♥ Love her soo much. Pretty like hell even without make up!

This is Hime-Gyaru. It´s pretty normal to have soo much and big curls.Like A Princess!
(btw. she´s probably wearing a wig and/or tons of extensions like all the other girls here *cough*)

Loose curls are also shoooo pretty♥But it doesn´t last that long, when it comes to my hair u.u
                                                                                                          Aine Tanaka is one of my role model♥
Short Curls but still SUPER CUTE ♥
Nana Suzuki also inspires me a lot♥
Totally LOVEABLE! Romihi is one of the best Gyaru concerning dying hairs. I also like her a lot, because she goes her own way of style. She´s faithful to herself.♥ 
Definitely a strong-charactered Gyaru, next to Tsubasa Masuwaka.

Here are my curling experiments so far. Kind of poor compared to them.^-^ Most of the pics are already posted...I need to go to my old computer to get my other pics with curled hair. So this post will be definitely updated another time.

 Good Night.